Banners

Falcons Spotlight

Isabella Galang Women's Volleyball California Community College Women's Volleyball Coaches Association Player of the Week
Archive

Social Tabs

Schedule

Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 35-29
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Shasta W, 40-20
@ YUBA
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Sierra L, 44-26
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Laney L, 77-12
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Chabot L, 44-21
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Sacramento City L, 42-20
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Modesto L, 77-39
MJC Homecoming
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Sequoias W, 19-18
Homecoming
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. San Joaquin Delta W, 42-19
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Cuesta L, 70-69
Cuesta Tournament
Sun Nov 04
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 84-68
@ Cuesta Cuesta Tournament
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. San Diego City L, 93-68
@ Hornets' Nest - Fullerton, CA
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa W, 78-66
@ Fullerton College
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Citrus L, 75-63
@ Fullerton College 35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Fresno L, 41-21
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 76-67
Sat Nov 24
Final
at De Anza L, 86-84
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Lassen W, 90-82
@ Sonora, CA
Sat Dec 01
Final - OT
vs. Folsom Lake W, 87-86
@ Oaks Pavilion
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa W, 88-85
Wed Dec 12
Final
at Bakersfield L, 71-68
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Canyons W, 84-78
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 82-75
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Fresno L, 102-57
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Columbia L, 76-63
Mon Jan 14
Final
vs. Porterville L, 67-65
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Merced L, 79-69
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 75-72
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Reedley W, 97-82
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Cabrillo L, 7-5
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 13-2
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 15-1
Sat Jan 26
Final
at West Hills Lemoore W, 94-56
Tue Jan 29
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 10-3
Thu Jan 31
Final - 9 innings
vs. Monterey Peninsula L, 20-12
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 89-68
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Fresno L, 81-60
Wed Feb 06
Final - 10 innings
at Gavilan L, 9-8
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Columbia L, 71-68
Thu Feb 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Butte L, 13-0
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Butte L, 8-2
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Butte L, 24-2
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Porterville L, 93-88
Tue Feb 12
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 7-3
Wed Feb 13
Final - OT
vs. Merced W, 94-88
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Antelope Valley L, 13-4
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Monterey Peninsula L, 21-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 8-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Monterey Peninsula L, 9-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Sequoias L, 72-57
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 13-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
at San Francisco L, 11-5
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. Cuesta W, 12-4
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Reedley W, 68-63
Thu Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
at Gavilan L, 14-4
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Gavilan L, 11-3
Fri Feb 22
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Francisco L, 5-4
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. San Francisco W, 7-4
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore W, 122-70
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Hartnell L, 7-2
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Hartnell L, 9-2
Thu Feb 28
Top of 4th
vs. Mendocino 0-5
Fri Mar 01
Final - 10 innings
vs. Mendocino L, 7-3
Tue Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
at Reedley L, 10-0
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Sequoias L, 31-2
Tue Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
at Reedley L, 19-0
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 16-2
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 4-3
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Sequoias L, 7-5
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Merced L, 9-0
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Porterville W, 10-5
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Merced L, 17-2
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Porterville W, 8-7
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
at Fresno L, 9-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Porterville W, 7-0
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 10-0
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Merced L, 12-8
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 11-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Merced L, 10-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Merced L, 11-8
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Porterville W, 10-8
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Taft L, 9-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Porterville L, 9-1
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Taft L, 10-0
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Reedley L, 13-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Taft L, 12-3
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Cerro Coso W, 13-4
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Fresno L, 12-0
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Cerro Coso L, 8-0
Thu Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
at Merced L, 9-1
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Fresno L, 15-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Fresno L, 15-5
Tue Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
vs. Fresno L, 8-7
Double Header
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 11-7
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Fresno W, 10-4
Double Header
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 13-0
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 31-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 16-1
Mon Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
at Taft L, 11-2
Rescheduled rain out
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Taft L, 12-3
Rescheduled rain out
Tue Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Taft W, 8-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Compton L, 10-5
Wed Apr 17
Final
at West LA L, 16-5
Thu Apr 18
Final
at Porterville L, 4-3
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Reedley L, 16-15
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Reedley L, 11-3
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Reedley L, 11-4
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Modesto L, 3-1
Modesto Quad, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 25=22
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Cosumnes River L, 3-0
@ Modesto, CA Pirates Quad - Modesto, California
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Skyline W, 3-0
@ College of Alameda 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. San Francisco L, 3-1
@ College of Alameda 10th Cougar Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Los Medanos L, 3-0
@ Monterey MPC Classic #2, 25-12, 26-24, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Monterey Peninsula W, 3-2
MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Diablo Valley L, 49-26
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Ohlone W, 3-0
Ohlone Classic
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Los Medanos W, 3-0
@ Ohlone College Ohlone Classic #2, 25-17, 25-16, 25-8
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Shasta L, 30-14
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Columbia W, 3-1
CVC, 25-13, 15-25, 25-20, 25-12
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Sierra L, 69-32
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Taft W, 3-0
CVC, 25-7, 25-19, 25-5
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Merced W, 3-0
CVC, 25-18, 25-13, 25-19
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Laney L, 26-16
Wed Oct 02
Final
at West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-0
CVC, 25-13, 25-14, 25-7
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-19, 25-16, 25-13
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Chabot L, 38-31
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Reedley W, 3-0
CVC, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Porterville W, 3-0
CVC, 25-19, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Sacramento City L, 27-3
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Columbia W, 3-0
CVC, 25-12, 25-23, 25-16
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
vs. Blue & White Scrimmage
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Taft W, 3-2
CVC, 22-25, 25-15, 28-26, 13-25, 15-13
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Modesto L, 66-12
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Merced W, 3-2
CVC, 25-18, 22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-0
CVC, 25-14, 25-16, 25-19
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Sequoias L, 28-14
Mon Nov 04
Final
vs. Simpson JV L, 73-71
Wed Nov 06
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 79-66
@ Chabot College Chabot Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Shasta L, 83-68
@ Chabot College Chabot Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Reedley W, 3-0
CVC
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Alameda L, 99-62
@ Chabot Chabot Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
at San Joaquin Delta L, 41-21
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Porterville W, 3-0
CVC
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Fresno L, 38-14
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 73-57
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Skyline L, 83-54
Sat Nov 23
Final
at San Mateo L, 97-84
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Gavilan W, 3-2
NorCal Regionals, Play-In Round, 15-25, 25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 19-17
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Feather River L, 3-0
NorCal Regionals, Round 1
Wed Nov 27
Final
at Bakersfield L, 75-44
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Folsom Lake L, 61-58
@ Columbia Columbia Classic
Sun Dec 01
Final
vs. Lassen L, 75-67
@ Columbia Columbia Classic
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 101-59
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Canyons L, 93-71
Game to be played @ The Master’s University
Tue Dec 17
Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 78-63
@ Lemoore
Sat Jan 04
Final
at San Jose L, 78-63
Wed Jan 08
Final
at Sequoias L, 98-54
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Reedley L, 91-73
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. Fresno L, 103-61
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Merced L, 65-61
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Porterville L, 96-67
Fri Jan 24
Final
at Cabrillo L, 4-0
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 14-12
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 8-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore L, 66-58
Tue Jan 28
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 6-0
Wed Jan 29
Final
at Columbia L, 106-62
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Monterey Peninsula W, 5-4
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 94-60
Tue Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Allan Hancock L, 18-6
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Gavilan W, 12-3
Tue Feb 04
Final - 6 innings
at Allan Hancock L, 9-1
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Reedley L, 65-56
Coaches vs. Cancer
Thu Feb 06
12:00 PM
vs. Gavilan
Thu Feb 06
2:00 PM
vs. Gavilan
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Butte W, 8-7
Sat Feb 08
Final - 7 innings
at Butte L, 16-3
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Modesto L, 8-4
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Butte L, 8-6
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Modesto L, 9-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Fresno L, 115-67
Tue Feb 11
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 10-7
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Merced L, 78-68
Thu Feb 13
Final
vs. San Francisco W, 6-4
Sat Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
at Cuesta L, 12-1
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 14-7
Sat Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
at Cuesta L, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Porterville L, 69-57
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Hartnell W, 9-4
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 11-3
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Porterville L, 13-5
Wed Feb 19
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 74-68
Thu Feb 20
Final
at Porterville W, 4-2
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Porterville W, 6-4
Sat Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Monterey Peninsula L, 20-0
Sat Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Monterey Peninsula L, 15-0
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Columbia L, 99-58
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Fresno L, 10-4
Thu Feb 27
Final - 10 innings
vs. Fresno L, 8-0
Thu Feb 27
Final
vs. Porterville L, 6-0
Sat Feb 29
Final
at Fresno L, 16-3
Tue Mar 03
Final
vs. Reedley L, 15-3
Tue Mar 03
Final - 10 innings
vs. Merced L, 9-5
Tue Mar 03
Final
vs. Reedley L, 12-0
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Merced L, 13-2
Sat Mar 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Merced L, 17-11
Sun Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. Siskiyous L, 12-3
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Siskiyous L, 24-2
Tue Mar 10
Final - 6 innings
at Merced L, 9-1
Tue Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
at Merced L, 18-0
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Taft L, 10-5
Thu Mar 12
Final - 13 innings
at Taft L, 7-6
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Fresno L, 22-0
Sat Mar 14
Cancelled
at Taft
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
at Sequoias
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
vs. Reedley
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
at Sequoias
Thu Mar 19
Cancelled
at Reedley
Thu Mar 19
Cancelled
vs. Taft
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Reedley
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Porterville
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Sequoias
Suspended per CCCAA Board directive
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
at Porterville
Thu Mar 26
Cancelled
vs. Sequoias
Suspended per CCCAA Board directive
Thu Mar 26
Cancelled
at Reedley
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Sequoias
Suspended per CCCAA Board directive
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Monterey Peninsula
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Merced
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Monterey Peninsula
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Fresno
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Compton
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Fresno
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
at West LA
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
at Reedley
Thu Apr 16
Cancelled
at Merced
Thu Apr 16
Cancelled
vs. Sequoias
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Porterville
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at Taft
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
vs. Taft
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at Taft
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
vs. Sequoias
Suspended per CCCAA Board directive
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Fresno
View Full Schedule